2018-2016 Headlines

2018 Headlines

2015 Runner-Up goes into production
The Flight of the Wasp, a 2015 Runner-Up, written by Andrea Brusa is being produced by Victoria Films and
Ilann Girard. The script tells the story of an Italian engineer that turns down the opportunity to pursue his lifelong dream of designing the world’s first helicopter and inspired by love, instead, decides to lift the spirits of his war-ravaged community by inventing the uniquely Italian motorbike: The Vespa.

Scriptapalooza produces short film Robb’s Problem
Scriptapalooza has jumped onboard as an Executive Producer for the short film Robb’s Problem written by Scriptapalooza Alumni Dianna Ippolito. This film has won Best Cinematography and Best Short Film at the Los Angeles Horror Competition.

Scriptapalooza produces short film Passage
Scriptapalooza has jumped onboard as an Executive Producer for the short film Passage. Passage stars
Ellen Gerstein and tells the story of a mother and daughter who move into their grandmother’s trailer and their journey takes a unscripted turn.

Foremost Films request 13 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read Aftermath, The Lean, Road Test, Jack Scratch,
Everest, The Traveler, Universal Monster, Consumed, Shooting Manson, Chances, Family Practice, The
Witness and The Changer.

Runner-Up signed by Abrams Artists
Runner-Up Jonathan Clancy who wrote Broken Chain has signed with Abrams Artists NY. Also, Smart Entertainment has optioned the script.

Beach Pictures requests 10 scripts
Patrick Smotzer of Beach Pictures has requested to read The God Machine, Mummy’s Boy, Aftermath, The Renovator’s Dream, Little Bird, Offpeak, The Corner Office, Those Who Hear, That’s A Really Nice Urn and
The Zodiac Dater.

BoulderLight Pictures request 14 scripts
Keaton Heinrichs of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to read Universal Monster, Everest, Jack Scratch, White Rabbit, Zero Hundred, The Lean, Shooting Manson, Kevin Christ, Chances, Escape From Freedom, Family Practice, The Witness, Those Who Hear and Delta Dog.

Echo Lake Entertainment requests all top 100 Semis
Kegan Schell of Echo Lake Entertainment has requested to read all the top 100 Semifinalists.

Superstition Studios request 8 scripts
Shannon Van Dorn of Superstition Studios has requested to read Shooting Manson, Chances, The Mary Jane Girls, Jack Scratch, The Tragic Life of Dexter Strange, The Corner Office, The Changer and Those Who Hear.

Smart Entertainment request 30 scripts
Travis Mauk of Smart Entertainment has requested to read The God Machine, Spirit Lake, No Filter, Road
Test, Freedom in a Bullet, LP, Little Bird, Strings, The Compton Thrill Ride, Consumed, Broken Chain, Michaelangelo Machine, Racing to the Altar, Bet Your Death, My Superhero Brother, Kevin Christ, The Corner Office, Liquor, The Honeymoon Game, Locksmiths, Chances, America’s Most Wasted, Stealing Poseidon, The Henry Manor Incident, Maggie Rocks, Pump Monkey, The Rough Beast, Delta Dog, Reckless and The Zodiac Dater.

Bohemia Group Originals request 6 scripts
Justin Ross of Bohemia Group Originals has requested to read Everest, The Traveler, Universal Monster,
Kevin Christ, Chances and America’s Most Wasted.

Victoria Films request 10 scripts
Anastasia Lukovnikova of Victoria Films has requested to read Mummy’s Boy, No Filter, Road Test, White Rabbit, Forget and Forgive, Hello Love, Liquor, Stealing Poseidon, That’s A Really Nice Urn and The Zodiac Dater.

Samson Pictures request 13 scripts
Erik Jorgenson of Samson Pictures has requested to read Spirit Lake, Mummy’s Boy, The Renovator’s Dream, Smoke and Mirrors, My Son Sam, Everest, The Traveler, The Other Boys of Summer, Broken Chain, How the Genetti Brothers Invented Hollywood, My Capone Summer, Escape from Freedom and Maggie Rocks.

Accelerate Entertainment request the top 3 winners
Bettina Viviano of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

51 Minds request 2 scripts
Lawrence Mott of 51 Minds has requested to read Road Test and Zero Hundred.

SuperGravity Pictures request contact info on 2 writers
Stephanie Mendez of SuperGravity Pictures has requested contact info on the writers of Animals and This
One Time.

Harvardwood Talent Group request contact info on 2 writers
Harvardwood Talent Group has requested contact info on the writers of The Alien’s Puppets and The Ambassador.

Original Films request 2 scripts
Emily Shelton of Original Films has requested to read The Enemy Within and Shatter.

Wolfrom Productions request contact info on writer
Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested contact info on the writer of Up in the Sky.

Nasser Entertainment request 12 scripts
Jeff Faehnle of Nasser Entertainment has requested to read The Perfect Price, Finis, Amara 15, Break
Every Chain, The Greater Thief, The Skin Game, Underdogs, Two Shots in Tumbleweed, Never Been Born,
Little Con Lill, American Woman and Vampira.

Underground Films request 1 script
Peter Cioth of Underground Films has requested to read The Olympians.

Smart Entertainment request 4 scripts
Gabriel Cruz of Smart Entertainment has reuqested to read One Of Us, Chatterbox, Up in the Sky and The F*ck Book.

Victoria Films request 6 scripts
Anastasia Lukovnikova of Victoria Films has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, Shatter, Bad Elf, Triangle, Off Course and Little Con Lili.

Church Hugger Management request 2 scripts
Gary Churchwell of Church Hugger Entertainment has requested to read One Of Us and Chatterbox.

Bellevue Productions request 2 scripts
John Zaozirny of Bellevue Productions has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset and One Of Us.

Deluxis Films request 7 scripts
Christopher Kaminski of Deluxis Films has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, One Of Us, The Enemy Within, Shatter, Two Mile Hallow, From Vahalla and Bad Moon Rising.

Angaelica Films request contact info on 1 writer
Breven Angaelica Warren of Angaelica Films has requested contact info on the writer who wrote The F*ck Book.

Patino Management Company request 11 scripts
Chuck Uvas of Patino Management has requested to read An Affair of the Heart, Battling Teens, Tivoli, Vicious Cycle, Animals, Amara 15, The F*ck Book, Commuters, Senior Moment, Death is a Relative Thing,
and Underdogs.

Patino Management Company request 10 scripts from 2015
Chuck Uvas of Patino Management has requested to read 10 scripts from the 2015 competition. He requested Rebel Girl, The Base, Half-Breed, Abiding Evil, My Evil Gay Best Friend, Replica, BFF, Living the
Good Death, Unhooking and 17 and Desperate.

Sixth Sense Productions request 26 scripts
Victoria Maxwell of Sixth Sense Productions has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, The Enemy Within, An Affair of the Heart, The Olympians, Dustwun, Two Mile Hallow, The Ambassador, Shatter, The Fall of Byzantium, Bad Elf, 86’d, Wandering Star, Animals, Up in the Sky, Hunters Pointe, The Green Knight, Hell Gate to Golden Gate, The Way Station, Goners, Phishing, The Land of Chickens, The Goat, Eternal Affairs, Flight 49, Little Con Lili and Thinning the Herd.

Super Vision request 4 scripts
Tony Zequeira of Super Vision Entertainment have requested Shatter, Indigo Age, Up in the Sky and American Woman.

2017 Headlines

Bohemia Group Originals option 2 scripts
Bohemia Group Originals, a management company, recently optioned two scripts. The 2016 winning script, a historical drama, Battle, by Aaron Brophy as well runner-up, The Clock Maker, a fun action packed script by Dan Schmidt.

“We are thrilled to be working with Aaron and Daniel on these amazing projects. Hats off to Mark, his Scriptapalooza team and the judges’ panel for helping bring these stories to the forefront,” stated Susan Ferris, CEO of Bohemia Group Originals.

Cinelou Films request 2 scripts
Robert Shy of Cinelou Films has requested to read Battle and American Eagle.

Super Vision request 8 scripts
Tony Zequeira of Super Vision has requested to read The Olympians, The Enemy Within, Shatter, World Record, Aktion 4, Up in the Sky, American Woman and Bad Moon Rising.

Sixth Sense Productions request 7 scripts
David Levinson of Sixth Sense Productions has requested to read Battle, 60 Minutes to Sunset, Shatter, The F*ck Book, Up in the Sky, The Greater Thief and Morty Pappins.

Lee Levinson Productons request 1st place winner
Lee Levinson of Lee Levinson Productions has requested to read Battle.

Wolfrom Productons request 10 scripts
Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested to read The Clock Maker, Shatter, The Perfect Price, Battling Teens, Bad Elf, The Fu*ck Book, Up in the Sky, Just Be Cool, The Great Mangini and Off Course.

Foremost Films request 11 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read Thinning the Herd, American Woman, Flight 49, Bent, Code, The Greater Thief, The Ghost and the Machine, Brutal, Animals, The Three Little Girls and World Record.

SuperGravity request 17 scripts
Stephanie Mendez of SuperGravity Pictures has requested to read Chatterbox, The Clock Maker, Shatter, The Perfect Price, World Record, Tivoli, Wandering Star, Animals, The Fu*ck Book, Videopolis, This One Time, Underdogs, From Valhalla, The GOAT, Goners, Bad Moon Rising and Blot.

Wolfrom Productons request contact info on writer
Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested contact info on Dan Schmidt, the writer of The Clock Maker.

BoulderLight Pictures request 13 scripts
Keaton Heinrichs of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to read One Of Us, Chatterbox, The Clock Maker, Shatter, The Perfect Price, World Record, Bloodletter, Brutal, This One Time, Hot for Teacher, Waiting for Oblivion, Vampira and Bad Moon Rising.

Claire Best and Associates request 1st place winner
Doug Hashimoto of Claire Best and Associates has requested to read Battle.

Echo Lake Entertainment has asked for access to TOP 100
Anna Dye of Echo Lake Entertainment has asked to get access to all of the TOP 100 scripts.

Farah Films request 15 scripts
Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Battle, 60 Minutes to Sunset, The Olympians, The Enemy Within, Chatterbox, Triangle, Battling Teens, Two Mile Hallow, Dustwun, Animals, American Eagle, Morty Pappins, Goners, Flight 49 and Blot.

Double Nickel Entertainment request 14 scripts
Chase Caldwell of Double Nickel Entertainment has requested to read Battle, An Affair of the Heart, Triangle, White Buffalo, Aktion 4, Tivoli, Amara 15, Brutal, Hunters Pointe, The Greater Thief, This One Time, Finding My Son’s Parents, The Land of Chickens and Flight 49.

Cross Creek Pictures request 1 script
John Shepard of Cross Creek Pictures has requested to read The F*ck Book.

Little Studio Films request 9 scripts
Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read Chatterbox, The Clock Maker, Ambassador, Bad Elf, Tivoli, Nosh, The F*ck Book, Up in the Sky and The GOAT.

BoulderLight Pictures request contact info on 6 writers
Keaton Heinrichs of BoulderLight Pictures has requested contact info on the writers of This One Time, One Of Us, Bloodletter, Hot for Teacher, Waiting for Oblivion and Brutal.

SuperGravity Pictures request contact info on 2 writers
Stephanie Mendez of SuperGravity Pictures has requested contact info on the writers of Animals and This
One Time.

Harvardwood Talent Group request contact info on 2 writers
Harvardwood Talent Group has requested contact info on the writers of The Alien’s Puppets and The Ambassador.

Original Films request 2 scripts
Emily Shelton of Original Films has requested to read The Enemy Within and Shatter.

Wolfrom Productions request contact info on writer
Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested contact info on the writer of Up in the Sky.

Nasser Entertainment request 12 scripts
Jeff Faehnle of Nasser Entertainment has requested to read The Perfect Price, Finis, Amara 15, Break
Every Chain, The Greater Thief, The Skin Game, Underdogs, Two Shots in Tumbleweed, Never Been Born,
Little Con Lill, American Woman and Vampira.

Underground Films request 1 script
Peter Cioth of Underground Films has requested to read The Olympians.

Smart Entertainment request 4 scripts
Gabriel Cruz of Smart Entertainment has reuqested to read One Of Us, Chatterbox, Up in the Sky and The F*ck Book.

Victoria Films request 6 scripts
Anastasia Lukovnikova of Victoria Films has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, Shatter, Bad Elf, Triangle, Off Course and Little Con Lili.

Church Hugger Management request 2 scripts
Gary Churchwell of Church Hugger Entertainment has requested to read One Of Us and Chatterbox.

Bellevue Productions request 2 scripts
John Zaozirny of Bellevue Productions has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset and One Of Us.

Deluxis Films request 7 scripts
Christopher Kaminski of Deluxis Films has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, One Of Us, The Enemy Within, Shatter, Two Mile Hallow, From Vahalla and Bad Moon Rising.

Angaelica Films request contact info on 1 writer
Breven Angaelica Warren of Angaelica Films has requested contact info on the writer who wrote The F*ck Book.

Patino Management Company request 11 scripts
Chuck Uvas of Patino Management has requested to read An Affair of the Heart, Battling Teens, Tivoli, Vicious Cycle, Animals, Amara 15, The F*ck Book, Commuters, Senior Moment, Death is a Relative Thing,
and Underdogs.

Patino Management Company request 10 scripts from 2015
Chuck Uvas of Patino Management has requested to read 10 scripts from the 2015 competition. He requested Rebel Girl, The Base, Half-Breed, Abiding Evil, My Evil Gay Best Friend, Replica, BFF, Living the
Good Death, Unhooking and 17 and Desperate.

Sixth Sense Productions request 26 scripts
Victoria Maxwell of Sixth Sense Productions has requested to read 60 Minutes to Sunset, The Enemy Within, An Affair of the Heart, The Olympians, Dustwun, Two Mile Hallow, The Ambassador, Shatter, The Fall of Byzantium, Bad Elf, 86’d, Wandering Star, Animals, Up in the Sky, Hunters Pointe, The Green Knight, Hell Gate to Golden Gate, The Way Station, Goners, Phishing, The Land of Chickens, The Goat, Eternal Affairs, Flight 49, Little Con Lili and Thinning the Herd.

Super Vision request 4 scripts
Tony Zequeira of Super Vision Entertainment have requested Shatter, Indigo Age, Up in the Sky and American Woman.

2017 Shorts Headlines

Bohemia Group Originals request all shorts
Justin Ross from Bohemia Group Originals has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

BoulderLight Pictures request all shorts
Keaton Heinrichs of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Vega Baby request all shorts
Brian Hanson of Vega Baby has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Good Deed Entertainment request all shorts
Nikki Stier of Good Deed Entertainment has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Garlin Pictures request all shorts
Brian Etting of Garlin Pictures has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

BulletHeart request all shorts
Katrina Nahikian of BulletHeart has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Clear Pictures request all shorts
Elizabeth Fowler of Clear Pictures has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Accelerate Entertainment request all shorts
Bettina Sofia Viviano of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Phoenix Pictures request all shorts
Michael Peterson of Phoenix Pictures has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

JB Productions request all shorts
Justin Bursch of JB Productions has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

51 Minds request all shorts
Lawrence B. Mott of 51 Minds has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

Original Films request all shorts
Amanda Lewis of Original Films has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

The Radmin Company request all shorts
Liana Harotian of The Radmin Company has requested to read all the Runners-Up, Finalists, Semifinalists and Quarterfinalists from the SHORTS competition.

2016 Headlines

Metaphor Films requests to read 14 scripts
Sharon Weintraub of Metaphor Films has requested to read Avalon, The Tallest Mountain Sort Of, The Road Through Denning, Satan Ain’t My Dog, Along the Trail, Driving Your Mind, The Epidemic, Projecting, The Memory Palace, Once When You Were Mine, Living the Good Death, Pathogen, Google Me and Again With My Mother.

Aperture Entertainment requests to read 8 scripts
John Dunne of Aperture Entertainment has requested to read The Base, Baddest Troop Alive, Avalon,
Four Days and a Prayer, 211, The Memory Thief, September Sky and Dirty Money in the Midwest.

Casey-Silver requests top 3 winners
Matthew Reynolds of Casey-Silver has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base and Half-Breed.

Foremost Films request to read 9 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read The Epidemic, Metal & Glass, The Day I Turned Gay, Earth Two, Adagio, Something is Different, Talk to the Animals, The Bird Runners and Hard Promises.

Echo Lake Entertainment request 18 scripts
Jessica Jacobs of Echo Lake Entertainment has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Half-Breed, Avalon, Six by Six, Chimera, 211, The Epidemic, The Memory Thief, Projecting, This Can’t Be Macy’s,
Time-Jerk, BFF, September Sky, Earth Two, Wednesday 9AM, Something is Different and Google Me.

Little Studio Films request 4 scripts
Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read The Butterflyz, A Solid Man of Boston, Pan Dulce and The Madrid.

Phoenix Pictures request 2 scripts
Michael Peterson of Phoenix Pictures has requested to read A Night With Romain and Projecting.

Ghost House Pictures request 1st Place Winner
Romel Adam of Ghost House Pictures has requested Diary of a Jesuit.

Destiny Pictures requests 2 scripts
Mark Castaldo of Destiny Pictures has requested to read Hard Promises and The Tallest Mountain, Sort Of.

Nova Filmhouse request 8 scripts
Anthony Gutierrez of Nova Filmhouse has requested to read The Base, Abiding Evil, Avalon, My Evil Gay Best Friend, Replica, Projecting, The Secret of Ebbets Field and 17 and Desperate.

You Go Far Productions request 40 scripts
Augustas Liiv of You Go Far Productions has requested to read Half-Breed, A Night With Romain, Avalon,
Father Rennie, Replica, A Solid Man of Boston, Four Days and a Prayer, Satan Ain’t My Dog, Sorry Sara,
Driving Your Mind, 211, Jimmy Havana, The Butterflyz, Projecting, Silo Summer, Wild, This Can’t Be Macy’s, Time-Jerk, Metal & Glass, The Memory Palace, Wednesday 9AM, High Office, Google Me, The Goats of Rye
Grass Hill, Once Upon A Time in Texas, Once When You Were Mine, The Dark Nowhere, The Flight of the
Wasp, Baddest Troop Alive, Our Posterity, Abiding Evil, Six by Six, The Road Through Denning, The Secret
Lover, Radio UFO, Reuben The Hood, The Entrepreneur, Earth Two, Quantum Luminal and Again With My Mother.

Story Driven request 19 scripts
Peter Katz of Story Driven has requested to read Abiding Evil, Jimmy Havana, The Epidemic, The Memory
Thief, Projecting, The Memory Palace, The Dark Nowhere, Out Seven, September Sky, Dirty Money in the Midwest, The Savage Land, Once Upon a Time in Texas, Tartaglia, Wednesday 9AM, Something is Different,
The Killing Noise, Talk to the Animals, Hell’s Bells and Hard Promises.

Trusik Talent Management request top 3 winners
Paul Trusik of Trusik Talent Management has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Good Deed Entertainment request 4 scripts
Nikki Stier of Good Deed Entertainment has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, Half-Breed, Replica and
Talk to the Animals.

Super Vision has requested to read 2 scripts
Tony Zequeria of Super Vision has requested to read Half-Breed and The Base.

BulletHeart requested 18 scripts
Katrina Nahikian has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Half-Breed, Abiding Evil, My Evil Gay Best Friend, Degenerate Gamblers, Six by Six, Replica, The Long Bad Gone, The Flight of the Wasp, The Epidemic, Projecting, Wild, Appraising the Dead, God I Hate Our Fucking Friends, Earth Two, The Secret of Ebbets Field and Hard Promises.

Farah Films request 8 scripts
Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, Baddest Troop Alive, The Secret Lover,
Four Days and a Prayer, One Luna Circle, 211, The Butterflyz and Time-Jerk.

Original Film request to read 3 scripts
Amanda Lewis of Original Film has requested to read The Base, One Luna Circle and Time-Jerk.

Sixth Sense Productions request 12 scripts
David Levinson of Sixth Sense Productions has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Half-Breed,
Naked Feet on Embers, Little Africa, BFF, The Last Warrior, Talk to the Animals, The Bird Runners, Sacred Hearts, Hard Promises and Wild.

Story Driven contact writer
Peter Katz of Story Driven has asked for contact info on the writer who wrote The Killing Noise.

Claire Best & Associates request top 3 winners
Claire Best of Claire Best & Associates has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Accelerate Entertainment request top 3 winners
Bettina Viviano of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Entertainment Lab request contact info on writers
Alex Brenner of Entertainment Lab has requested contact info on the scripts Wild and Metal & Glass.

Intellectual Property Group request 27 scripts
Josh Dove of Intellectual Property Group has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Half-Breed,
A Night With Romain, Baddest Troop Alive, Our Posterity, Abiding Evil, Avalon, Six by Six, Replica, One Luna Circle, Secrets of Jeremiah Valley, Chimera, Sorry Sara, The Epidemic, The Memory Thief, Projecting, Time-Jerk, The Day I Turned Gay, Dirty Money in the Midwest, The Savage Land, Earth Two, The Killing Noise, Pathogen, Talk to the Animals, Quantum Luminal and Squatter’s Rights.

Cinelou Films request 4 scripts
Robert Shy of Cinelou Films has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Baddest Troop Alive and Our Posterity.

Rumble Films request 1st Place Winner
Stephanie Wilcox of Rumble Films has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit.

Entertainment Lab request 5 scripts
Alex Brenner of Entertainment Lab has requested to read Half-Breed, Metal & Glass, The Dark Nowhere, Wednesday 9AM and Sacred Hearts.

Patino Management Company request 2 scripts
Kurt Patino of the Patino Management Company has requested to read Time-Jerk and Once When You Were Mine.

DesertWind Films requests 2 scripts
Josh Mills of DesertWind Films has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit and Half-Breed.

Management 360 request 6 scripts
Adam Riback of Management 360 has requested to read Diary of a Jesuit, The Base, Half-Breed, The Tallest Mountain Sort Of, The Memory Palace and Wednesday 9AM.

Nasser Entertainment request 9 scripts
Jeff Faehnle of Nasser Entertainment has requested to read The Base, Rebel Girl, Avalon, The Tallest
Mountain Sort Of, Abiding Evil, Driving Your Mind, Naked Feet on Embers, September Sky and Once Upon a Time in Texas.

BoulderLight Pictures has requested to go thru all Semifinalists Keaton Heinrichs of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to go thru all the top 100 Semifinalists.
Their goal is to find very good writers.

Jo Films request 5 scripts
Sarah Knight of Jo Films has requested to read Rebel Girl, Avalon, Chimera, BFF and God I Hate Our Fucking Friends.

Mean Streets Management request 2 scripts
Tamar Simon of Mean Streets Management has requested to read The Base and Half-Breed.

Director Rafael Bolliger requests 2 scripts
Director Rafael Bolliger has requested to read Half-Breed and Dark Matters.

Connect with Us

info@scriptapalooza.com

Call or Text 310.594.5384

Fill out my online form.