2015-2011 Headlines

2015 Headlines

Moxie Films request contact info on 2nd place winner
Drew R. Figueroa of Moxie Films has requested contact info on our 2nd place winner, The Magic Kingdom.

Indomina request to read 8 scripts
Adam Lane of Indomina has requested to read Gowanus Canal, Ransom4Girl23, Roadkill, Pwned, Pure Evil, The Burning Touch, Exquisite Corpses and The Paranormals.

Foremost Films request contact info on Semifinalist
Jeff Belkin has requested contact info on The Last Assassin written by Thomas C. Dunn.

Gidden Media request to read 9 scripts
Brandon Foster of Gidden Media has requested to read Escape From Sudan, Chick Flick, Mata Hari, Beautiful Strange, The Infinity Boys, Hero Wanted, Commander, Columbine and Disparity of Us.

LLeju Productions request to read 3rd place winner
Keith Perkins of LLeju Productions has requested to read Gowanus Canal, written by Cynthia Chatman.

Abrams Artists Agency request to read top 3 winners
Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists Agency has requested to read our top 3 winners.

Braven Films request to read 3rd place winner
Ross Saxon of Braven Films has requested to read Gowanus Canal, written by Cynthia Chatman.

Day Twenty-EIght Films request to read 23 scripts
Katy Davis of Day Twenty-Eight Films has requested to read Elephant in the Room, Killing Earnest, 7th Son, Chick Flick, The Smart Money, Confession, Gowanus Canal, Roadkill, Madness, Beautiful Strange, Home Brew, If I Needed You, The Infinity Boys, Flying High, Everyone’s a Critic, Deadline, Cole & Mika, Downsizing, The Introvert’s Playlist, Fountain, Man Band, Heart of a Lyon and Escort Boot Camp.

Desert Wind Studios request top 3 winners
Joshua Mills of Desert Wind Studios has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Harvardwood Talent Group request top 3 winners
Amit Samuel of the Harvardwood Talent Group has requested to the top 3 winners.

Nova FilmHouse request to read The Magic Kingdom
Anthony Gutierrez of Nova Filmhouse has requested to read our 2nd place winner The Magic Kingdom.

Heroes and Villians Entertainment request to read 7 scripts
Robert Watts of Heroes and Villians Entertainment has requested to read Four Walls, If I Needed You, Flying High, The Burning Touch, Hell, Cole & Mika and Heart of a Lyon.

Foremost Films request to read 10 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read Alpha, End of the Road, The Paranormals, Beatle-Mitzvah, The Last Assassin, Distant Earth, Sadie Hawkins, Abaddon’s Gate, Columbine and Vapor.

Super Vision request to read top 3 winners
Tony Zequeira of Super Vision has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Renfield Productions request to read 3rd place winner
Mark Alan of Renfield Productions has requested to read Gowanus Canal.

Foremost Films request to read the top 3 winners
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Circle of Confusion request to read the top 3 winners
Daniela Garcia-Brcek of Circle of Confusion has requested to read the top 3 winners.

MarVista Entertainment has requested to read 21 scripts
Crystal Holt of MarVista Entertainment has requested to read Gowanus Canal, Chick Flick, Pure Evil, Flying
High, Lapse, Roadkill, Downer, Fasterun, Deadline, Madness, Exquisite Corpses, The Longest Time, Play House, Confession, Home Brew, Project Guile, Evangeline, It’s Time, Sadie Hawkins, Columbine and Future School.

Heitmann Entertainment request to read 2nd place winner
Tarik Heitmann of Heitmann Entertainment has requested to read The Magic Kingdom.

YouGoFar Productions request to read 2nd place winner
Augustas Liiv of YouGoFar Productions has requested to read The Magic Kingdom.

Sepia Films request to read 2nd place winner
Brandden Dancer of Sepia Films has requested to read The Magic Kingdom.

Off The Grid Entertainment request to read 16 scripts
Martin Berneman of Off The Grid Entertainment has requested to read Elephant in the Room, Pwned, Flying High, Manning Up, Beatle-Mitzvah, Deadline, Downer, Tightrope, Dreamgirl ‘87, Youth Market, The Infinity Boys, Saraland Francis, Warsaw, Average, The Longest Time and Cure.

Little Studio Films request to read 2nd place winner
Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read The Magic Kingdom.

Nasser Entertainment request to read 3rd place winner
Jake Breedlove of Nasser Entertainment request to read our 3rd place winner Gowanus Canal.

Abaca Films request to read 2 scripts
Juan Sebastian Jacome of Abaca Films has requested to read 7th Son and Gowanus Canal.

YouGoFar Productions requested 37 scripts
Augustas Liiv of YouGoFar Productions requested to Killing Earnest, Four Walls, Reel Amerika, The Colony, Just Three Things, If I Needed You, Pwned, Chick Flick, Alpha, Flying High, Katrina, The Burning Touch, Genesis Prime, Lapse, The Smart Money, The Last Cowboys, The Living Stone, Madness, Downsizing, Worthless, Youth Market, Bert’s Plan, Beautiful Strange, The Infinity Boys, Frigid, Money, Average, Helios, The Masked Rider, Conman, It’s Time, Huckman’s Heart, Vapor, Samah, Future School, Escort Boot Camp and Disparity of Us.

Radius Entertainment request top 3 winners
John Scherer of Radius Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Birch Tree Entertainment request 1 script
Art Birzneck of Birch Tree Entertainment has requested to read The Last Assassin.

RRM has requested to read 8 scripts
Alex Brenner of RRM has requested to read Elephant in the Room, The Magic Kingdom, Gowanus Canal, Killing Earnest, The Infinity Boys, End of the Road, Conman and Solomon’s Train.

Nova Filmhouse request contact info on 2nd place winner
Anthony Gutierrez of Nova Filmhouse has requested contact info on The Magic Kingdom written by Michael McQuade.

Foreign Talent Agency request 3 scripts
Oliver Blokland of Foreign Talent Agency request to read Deadline, The Mine and Man Band.

Day Twenty-Eight Films request 11 scripts
Katy Davis has requested to read The Magic Kingdom, Four Walls, Pwned, Alpha, Pure Evil, Lapse, Hero Wanted, The Last Assassin, Godspeed, Commander and Abaddon’s Gate.

Wolfrom Productions request 2 scripts
Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested to read The Magic Kingdom and Flying High.

Gabriel Polsky Productions request 5 scripts
Jeffrey Payne of Gabriel Polsky Productions request to read Gowanus Canal, If I Needed You, Escape From Sudan, Manning Up and Solomon’s Train.

Nova Filmhouse request 4 scripts
Anthony Gutierrez of Nova Filmhouse has requested to read The Burning Touch, Hell, Roadkill and The Last Cowboy.

MarVista Entertainment request 9 scripts
Crystal Holt of MarVista Entetainment has requested to read Just Three Things, Katrina, Cole & Mika, Worthless, The Introvert’s Playlist, Fountain, The Magic Kingdom, Disparity of Us and Heart of a Lyon.

Clear Pictures requests contact info on 3 writers
Elizabeth Fowler of Clear Pictures has requested contact info on If I Needed You, Commander and Man Band.

G2Z Global Inc. request 3 scripts
Grant Yang of G2Z Global has requested to read Alpha, Downsizing and Gowanus Canal.

Day Twenty-Eight Films request 10 scripts
Katy Davis has requested to read Average, Byeonseong: Rebirth, Exquisite Corpses, It’s Time, Leave Me Open, Makeover, Mata Hari, Pandemonium, The Longest Time and The Smart Money.

Director Rafael Bolliger requests 5 scripts
Director Rafael Bolliger has requested to read Alpha, Genesis Prime, Faster Run, Hell and Abaddon’s Gate.

Intrigue request top 3 winners
Kelly Pancho of Intrigue has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Kaplan/Perrone request top 3 winners
Christina Tellez of Kaplan/Perrone has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Whitewater Films request top 3 winners
Bert Kern of Whitewater Films has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Off The Grid Entertainment request contact info on 1st place winner
Martin Berneman of Off The Grid Entertainment has requested contact info on Elephant in the Room.

Day Twenty-Eight Films request contact info on Beautiful Strange
Katy Davis has requested contact info on Beautiful Strange written by Scott Wascha.

Credence Talent request 5 scripts
Tom Klassen of Credence Talent has requested to read If Planes Were Shooting Stars, Lapse, Amazonia, Caprice For Two and The Masked Rider.

Church Hugger Management request 5 scripts
Gary Churchwell of Church Hugger Management has requested to read The Magic Kingdom, Four Walls, Makeover, Alpha and Youth Market.

Jerry Leider Company requests top 3 winners
Jerry Leider of the Jerry Leider Company has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Michelle Manning Productions request 2 scripts
Chris Ufland of Michelle Manning Productions has requested to read The Magic Kingdom and Gowanus Canal.

Cousin Pete Productions request top 3 winners
Pete Letz of Cousin Pete Productions has requested to read the top 3 winners.

2014 Headlines

Cloud Burst Productions option Semifinalist
Phillip A. Chambrin of Cloud Burst Productions has optioned The Post-Ironic Hipster Massacre, written by Sean Frasier, a Semifinalist.

Verve Literary Agency request 3 scripts
Robert Luna of Verve has requested to read Goat, Capitol Offense and The White Shaman.

Cloud Burst Productions request 13 scripts
Phillip A. Chambrin of Cloud Burst Productions has requested to read: Goat, The Pear Painter, Family Gatherings, Ohio Finch, An Octave Apart, The Hallway, Butterfly Children, Ghost Train, Job Fair, I Am Alone, Mary Shelley, Student Getaway Driver and Grave-Keeper.

Envision Media Arts request 2 scripts
David Tish of Envision Media Arts has requested to read Capitol Offense and No Way Out.

Benaroya Pictures request 1 script
Seth Renshaw of Benaroya Pictures has requested to read Land of Bones.

Crime Scene Pictures request 8 scripts
Brett Hedblom of Crime Scene Pictures has requested to read: Goat, Capitol Offense, The White Shaman, Dragon Tail, Land of Bones, The Taloquan Network, No Way Out and Not For Sale.

Misher Films request 5 scripts
Julie Winograd of Misher Films has requested to read Goat, Capitol Offense, Pacoima, Family Gatherings and No Way Out.

Loesch Productions request 6 scripts
Corky Loesch of Loesch Productions has requested to read High Stakes, The Last Bullet On The Left,
Worst Vampires Ever and Carrasco from the 2012 competition. And, Red Ryan and Blowback from the 2013 competition.

MarVista Entertainment request 2 scripts
John Burd of MarVista Entertainment has requested to read Not For Sale and Mother.

Little Studio Films request 3 scripts
Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read Where The Men Are, No Way Out and Capitol Offense.

MarVista Entertainment request writer contact info
John Burd of MarVista Entertainment has requested the contact info on Not For Sale written by Sarelyn Radecke.

Harvardwood Talent Group request Top 13
Amit Samuel of Harvardwood Talent Group has requested to read all top 13 winners.

Ufland Productions request 4 scripts
Chris Ufland of Ufland Productions has requested to read No Way Out, Not For Sale, Banking on Betty and Grave-Keeper.

Foremost Films request Top 13
Jeff Foremost of Foremost Films has requested to read all top 13 winners.

Content Media Corporation request 4 scripts
Paige Feldman of Content Media has requested to read Grave-Keeper, Land of Bones, The Taloquan Network and No Way Out.

LLeju Productions request 2 scripts
Keith Perkins of LLeju Productions has requested to read Grave-Keeper and No Way Out.

The Light Company request contact info
Colton Meacham of The Light Company has requested to read Land of Bones and requested contact info on the writer of Goat.

The Radmin Company request 6 scripts
Isabel Shanahan of Radmin Company have requested to read Grave-Keeper, The Taloquan Network, Sway, Live By The Gun, Hiber and The Post-Ironic Hipster Massacre.

You Go Far Productions request 5 scripts
Augustas Liiv of You Go Far Productions have requested to read The White Shaman, Banking on Betty, No
Way Out, Where The Men Are and Not For Sale.

Nasser Entertainment request contact info on Top 13
Dan Benamor of Nasser Entertainment has requested contact info on all the Top 13 winners.

Energy Entertainment request 4 scripts
Angelina Chen of Energy Entertainment has requested to read Goat, Capitol Offense, No Way Out and The Taloquan Network.

Nasser Entertainment requests Semifinalist
Dan Benamor of Nasser Entertainment has requested to read Semifinalist, The Girl Who Would Not Die.

You Go Far Productions request 18 scripts
Augustas Liiv of You Go Far Productions has requested to read The Pear Painter, Senior Moments, Grave-Keeper, Sway, Ruby Jensing Personal Assistant, Wasteland, Live By The Gun, Ascension, Bee Sting, Spooks,
The GFE, All Inclusive, The Medicine Man, Job Fair, Fitness for Dummies, The FOB Four, Crossovers and
Alligator Arms Meets Crocodile Tears.

Accelerate Entertainment request 6 scripts
David Fieman of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read Goat, Capitol Offense, The Enemy, Time and Space, Cygnus and The Nautilus.

Foremost Films requests 11 scripts
Jeff Foremost of Foremost Films has requested to read Cora, Year 73, The Nautilus, Red Ryan, Blowback, The Girl Who Would Not Die, Killers of Fortune, Hiber, The Magic Kingdom, Not As Advertised and I Am Alone.

Circle of Confusion request 1st Place Winner
Zach Cox of Circle of Confusion has requested to read Goat, the 1st place winner.

Foremost Films requests contact info on 2 writers
Jeff Foremost of Foremost Films has requested contact info on 2 scripts, Not For Sale and Pacoima.

Kersey Management request contact info on 4 writers
Andrew Kersey of Kersey Management has requested contact info on all these scripts: Cygnus, Seize The
Night, The Undead and The Crimson Crescent.

Producer Dawn Wolfrom requests 11 scripts
Producer Dawn Wolfrom has requested to read The Morning After, Wasteland, Hero Wanted, Cora, The Enemy, The GFE, Desperately Seeking Madonna, Waking Joe Harden, Nightswap, The Third Button and The Magic Kingdom.

The Light Company request 4 scripts
Colton Meacham of The Light Company has requested to read Live By The Gun, Villainized, No Way Out, and Spooks. They also requested contact info on the script Land of Bones.

BCDF Pictures request 24 scripts
Brian Keady of BCDF Pictures has requested to read: Goat, Capitol Offense, Pacoima, The Pear Painter, Just
Be Good To Me, Student (Getaway) Driver, John Brown’s War, Ohio Finch, The Taloquan Network, Cygnus, Ascension, The GFE, The Man from Longwood, Divided by Thirteen, The Wall, Shophetim, Desperately Seeking Madonna, Willowbrook, Blowback, The Girl Who Would Not DIe, Rock 101, Fitness for Dummies, Hiber and Crossovers.

Grindstone Entertainment request 9 scripts
Ryan Black of Grindstone Entertainment Group has requested to read Capitol Offense, Pacoima, Dragon Tail, The Wall, Mary Shelley, Einsatzgruppen, The Sheriff, The Unity Trigger and The Homefront.

Delve Films request contact info on 4 writers
Isaac Testerman of Delve Films has requested contact info on these scripts: The Pear Painter, The Girl Who Would Not Die, Dragon Tail and The Man from Longwood.

Creative Entertainment Group request contact info on 1 script
Michael Cushman of Creative Entertainment Group has requested contact info on the script Cora.

Cousin Pete Productions request contact info on 1 script
Pete Letz of Cousin Pete Productions has requested contact info on the script Last Waltz of Vienna.

Moxie Films request 5 scripts
Drew Figueroa of Moxie Films has requested to read The Pear Painter, Not As Advertised, The Magic Kingdom, Ohio Finch and Hurt and Providence.

Kaplan-Perrone request 23 scripts
Christina Tellez of Kaplan-Perrone have requested to read Mother, I Am Alone, Not As Advertised, Mary
Shelley, Hurt and Providence, Waking Joe Harden, Rock 101, The Medicine Man, The Trouble with Charlotte,
Year 73, Turkey Day Audible, The Hallway, The GFE, Spooks, Machina, No Way Out, Ascension, Cora, The
Morning After, Just Be Good To Me, Die and Stay Dead, Pacoima and Goat.

2011 Headlines

Dakota Pictures request 10 scripts
Tally Barr of Dakota Pictures has requested to read Showguys, Holding Cell, Dead Sexy,
My Mom’s Big Fat Lesbian Wedding, It Takes A Village People, Dead Star Bounce, Nimrod,
Pornovsky Brothers, Moving Violations and Just One.

1821 Pictures request 4 scripts
Billy Piche, Director of Development of 1821 Pictures has requested to read Second
Born, Shoot the Man Down, The West was Grey and Ultra.

Deluxis Films request 13 scripts
Christopher Kaminski of Deluxis Films has requested to Juice, Second Born, A Novel
Approach to Suicide, Ruled Accidental, Heart Stopper, The Lazarus Group, Leonard,
The Siren’s Song, The Crystal Muse, Holding Cell, Dirty, Megiddo and The Hard Yards.

Radmin Company request 20 scripts
Brandon Klaus of The Radmin Company has requested to read Ruled Accidental, Heart
Stopper, The Lazarus Group, Brakken Cove, Leonard, Showguys, Tuesdays to Dresden,
Feeding The Monster, Come in from the Cold War, I’ll Trade You, Dirty, Birthday Magic,
Megiddo, A History of Fools, Murder in the Lakelands, Hades, The Harrowing, It Takes A
Village People, Dead Fish in Still Water and Dark Pools.

Eye in the Sky Pictures request 15 scripts
Thomas Schmidt of Eye in the Sky Pictures has requested to read Juice, A Novel
Approach to Suicide, Ruled Accidental, Heart Stopper, The Lazarus Group, Brakken Cove,
Leonard, Holding Cell, House of Cards, Feeding the Monster, Come in from the Cold War,
Dirty, Double 7, Dark Pools and Transmission.

Jerry Leider Company request 1 script
Jerry Leider has requested to read The Prayer.

New Wave Entertainment request top 3 winners
Craig Johnson of New Wave has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Whitewater Films request 6 scripts
Bert Kern of Whitewater Films requests to read Ruled Accidental, Honor Thy Father,
Brakken Cove, Dirty, Life After and Dead Fish in Still Water.

Elements Entertainment request 5 scripts
Johnny Sawyer of Elements Entertainment has requested to read Holding Cell, Heart
Stopper, Murder in the Lakelands, Hades and Dead Fish in Still Water.

Abbot Management request top 13 winners
Greg Gertmenian of Abbot Management has requested to read the top 13 winners.

Underground Films request 5 scripts
Brandon Dermer of Underground Films has requested 9th Wonder, Juice, Showguys,
A Novel Approach to Suicide and Sissy.

Dawn Wolfrom, an independent producer requests 4 scripts
Dawn Wolfrom has requested to read Sleeping Beauty, The Day the Daniels Left,
My Funky French Senior Retreat and This Little Piggy.

Category 5 Entertainment request to read 2 scripts
Brendan Thomas of Category 5 Entertainment has requested to read Juice and
Second Born.

Kulture Machine request 7 scripts
Joe Turner of Kulture Machine has requested to read Flaunt, Eyes of a Room,
Viktor, Leviathan, Directing Dudley, Ambergris and Extra Life.

Dripping Dead Films request 2 scripts
Theodore LoScalzo of Dripping Dead Films has requested to read The Investment
and From the Grave.

Renfield Productions request contact info on 15 scripts
Mark Alan of Renfield Productions has requested contact info on A Novel Approach
to Suicide, Adam and Eve 2040, Breadwinners, Dark Pools, From the Other Side of the
Tracks, It Takes a Village People, Just One, Knock Three Times, Life After, My Wife’s
Next Husband, Puppy Love, Save the Pieces, Sleeping Beauty, Virtuality and Young Mortals.

Energy Entertainment request contact info on 1st Place
Adam Marshall of Energy Entertainment has requested contact info on our 1st Place
winner, Juice.

Energy Entertainment request 12 scripts
Adam Marshall of Energy Entertainment has requested to read Juice, Second Born,
Heart Stopper, Holding Cell, The Golem of Prague, Shoot the Man Down, Moving Violations,
Siegfried and the Curse of the Nibelungen, Wolf’s Bane, Soldier, Ichabod’s Revenge and
My Weekend with Betsy.

Skyline Pictures request contact info on Top 3 winners
Noga Ashkenazi of Skyline Pictures has requested contact info on Top 3 winners.

Foremost Films request contact info on 8 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested contact info on The 9th Wonder, Holding
Cell, The Harrowing, A History of Fools and The Pornovsky Brothers, Juice, A Novel
Approach to Suicide and Second Born.

Garlin Pictures request to read 3 scripts
Brian Etting of Garlin Pictures has requested to read Juice, A Novel Approach to
Suicide and Sleeping Beauty.

ROAR request contact info on 1st and 2nd Place winners
Mike Goldberg of ROAR has requested contact info on our 1st and 2nd Place winners.

BenderSpink request to read 6 scripts
James Engle of BenderSpink has requested to read Holding Cell, House of Cards, Ichabod’s
Revenge, A History of Fools, Sleeping Beauty and Killing Marilyn.

Foremost Films request 19 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read Holding Cell, Feeding the Monster,
Dead Sexy, Garbology, The New Girl, I’ll Trade You, Birthday Magic, My Mom’s Big Fat
Lesbian Wedding, The Ninth Wonder, Double 7, A History of Fools, The Day the Daniels
Left, Ultra, Best Woman, This Little Piggy, The Harrowing, Knock Three Times, It Takes
a Village People and The Pornovsky Brothers.

Laurence Mark Productions request top 3 winners
David Blackman of Laurence Mark Productions has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Denver and Delilah Productions request top 3 winners
Elizabeth Hannah of Denver and Delilah Productions has requested to read the top 3
winners.

Sobini Films request to read 4 scripts
Tyler Boehm of Sobini Films has requested to read A Novel Approach to Suicide, Dead
Sexy, My Mom’s Big Fat Lesbian Wedding and Best Woman.

Casey Silver Productions request top 3 winners
Matthew Reynolds of Casey Silver has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Mutual Film Company request to read 8 scripts
Greg Rodgers of Mutual Film Company request to read Tuesdays to Dresden, Shoot
the Man Down, Come in from the Cold War, Megiddo, Killing Marilyn, Juice, Second
Born and A Novel Approach to Suicide.

Accelerate request contact info on 2nd Place winner
Alexander Robb of Accelerate has requested contact info on our 2nd Place winner
Second Born.

Aimee Entertainment Agency request 1st Place winner
Aimee Entertainment Agency has requested to read our 1st place winner Juice.

Cornerstone Literary request top 3 winners
Helen Breitwieser of Cornerstone Literary has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Intellectual Property Group request top 3 winners
Racheline Benveniste of Intellectual Property Group has requested to read the top
3 winners.

Ithaka request our 1st Place winner
Braxton Pope of Ithaka has requested to read our 1st Place winner Juice.

Heavy Duty Entertainment request Top 3 winners
Rhoades Rader of Heavy Duty Entertainment has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Brant Rose Agency request Top 3 winners
Toochis Morin of the Brant Rose Agency has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Madhouse Entertainment request Top 3 winners
Ryan Cunningham of Madhouse Entertainment has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Francis Goldin Literary Agency request the Top 3 winners
Ellen Geiger of the Francis Goldin Literary Agency requested to the Top 3 winners.

Sepia Films request the Top 3 winners
Sam Trounce of Sepia Films has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Oujaba Productions request the Top 3 winners
Rod McDonald of Oujaba Productions has requested the Top 3 winners.

Evatopia has requested the Top 3 winners
Margery Walshaw of Evatopia has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Addison Witt requests the Top 3 winners
Addison Witt, a manager has requested to read the Top 3 winners.

Braven Films request 12 scripts
Erica Rosbe of Braven Films has requested to read Lords of Splendor, Keeping Up With
the Joneses, Diary of a Doorman, Rebel: Son of Zed, Man versus Life, The Boys Club,
Teenage Wasteland, Commodore of Crash, Engarde!, Directing Dudley, Escape from
Dance Island and Flesh and Blood.

Foremost Films request contact info on 2 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested contact info on Hallo Panda and Staff
Development.

Whitewater Films request contact info on 1 script
Bert Kern of Whitewater Films has requested contact info on This Little Piggy.

Accelerate request contact info on 2 scripts
Brendon Boyea of Accelerate has requested contact info on Redcoats and How To
Lose Your Dream Job.

Palomar Pictures request contact info on 12 scripts
Aditya Ezhuthachan of Palomar Pictures has requested contact info on Bread Route,
Crystal Muse, Cull, Dangerous Water, Defenders of the Faith, Ichabod’s Revenge,
Ladies and Gentlemen, Little Johnny, Martin Bergen, Reign of Madness, Unseen and The
Burning Plain.

Scout Productions request 1 script
Trent Johnson of Scout Productions has requested to read Brakken Cove.

GK Films request 10 scripts
Rob Brown of GK Films has requested to read Juice, A Novel Approach to Suicide,
Almost Amanda, I’ll Trade You, Dirty, A History of Fools, The Day the Daniels Left,
This Little Piggy, The Harrowing and Dead Star Bounce.

Capital Creations request 13 scripts
Jamie Wager of Capital Creations has requested to read Juice, Second Born, A Novel
Approach to Suicide, The Prayer, Young Mortals, Ruled Accidental, Heart Stopper, The
Lazarus Group, Honor Thy Father, Blogged, Brakken Cove, Leonard and The Siren’s Song.

Connect with Us

info@scriptapalooza.com

Call or Text 310.594.5384

Fill out my online form.

Copyright © 2018 Scriptapalooza Inc. All rights reserved.