2010-2006 Headlines

2010 Headlines

Abrams Artists request 9 scripts
Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists request to read Rebel: Son of Zed, Lucy in London, Diary of a Doorman, Hollywood and Vyin’, Lords of Splendor, Madam I’m Adam, Keeping Up With the Joneses, The Meaning of Micah and Life Unworthy of Life.

BellaDuo Entertainment request the top 3 winners
Diane D’Alessio of BellaDuo Entertainment has requested the top 3 winners.

Michael Einfeld Management request top 3 winners
Doug Haley of Michael Einfeld Management has requested the top 3 winners.

Clear Pictures Entertainment request top 3 winners and Semifinalist
Elizabeth Fowler of Clear Pictures has requested to read the top 3 winners and Max Weinstein presents.

Thousand Words request top 3 winners
Michael van Vliet of Thousand Words has requested the top 3 winners.

Bogner Entertainment request top 3 winners
Jonathan Bogner of Bogner Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Foremost Films requests contact info on 1st Place Winner
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested contact info on our 1st Place winner, Madam I’m Adam.

Wishing Well Pictures request 12 scripts
Collin Insley of Wishing Well Pictures has requested to read As Young As You Feel, Buried on Page 8, Rust, The Honorable Mr. Ponzi, Directing Dudley, Hollywood and Vyin’, Diary of a Doorman, Flaunt, Gouged, Leviathan, Return to Alcatraz, 3540 Some Odd Minutes.

Riverview Films request 7 scripts
Gina D’Onofrio of Riverview Films has requested to read Diary of a Doorman, Rebel: Son of Zed, Smarty Pants, Max Weinstein presents, Birthday Girls, Extra Life and En Garde!

Zentropa Norway request 2008 2nd Place Winner
Megan Gallagher of Zentropa Norway has requested to read Child in the Dark.

Concept Entertainment request 4 scripts
David Faigenblum of Concept Entertainment has requested to read DIary of a Doorman, Keeping Up With the Joneses, Max Weinstein presents and The Boys Club.

Motion Picture Corporation of America request 5 scripts
Justin Bursch of MPCA has requested to read Lords of Splendor, Diary of a Doorman, Amazing, Eden’s Air and Deference to Kings.

Mass Hysteria Entertainment request 5 scripts
Nava of Mass Hysteria has requested to read Keeping Up With the Joneses, Superpants,
Smarty Pants, New Orleans Strange, As Young As You Feel.

Roadside Pictures request contact info
Barbara Ghammashi of Roadside Pictures request contact info for the writer of Superpants.

Roadside Pictures request 5 scripts
Barbara Ghammashi of Roadside Pictures request to read Lucy in London, Superpants, Fate’s
Journey, The Honorable Mr. Ponzi and Bite Me: A Love Story.

Capital Creations request 22 scripts
Jamie Wager of Capital Creations has requested to read: Flaunt, Gouged, New Orleans Strange, Viktor, Tequila Crush, Leviathan, Eden’s Air, The Honorable Mr. Ponzi, Corny Ass
Brother, Teenage Wasteland, Los Dos Caminos, Death & Taxes, As Young As You Feel, The
Trojan, Mary Surratt, Deference to Kings, The Red Wire, After Heaven, Flesh & Blood, Stolen
Sky, Blue Hair and John Doe Mexican.

WorldView Entertainment request 5 scripts
Amanda Bowers of Worldview Entertainment has requested to read Madam I’m Adam, Lords of Splendor, Hollywood and Vyin’, Diary of a Doorman and The Honorable Mr. Ponzi.

Sneaky Little Sister films request 6 scripts
Kia Simon of Sneaky Little Sister films has requested to read Allergic to Love, Death & Taxes,
Superpants, The Hacketts, Gouged and VIktor.

Foremost Films request 13 scripts
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested to read Diary of a Doorman, Rebel: Son of Zed,
Superpants, Flaunt, Amazing, Max Weinstein presents, Enyo: Goddess of War, Man vs Life, Corny Ass Brother, 3540 Some Odd Minutes, Inside, Buried on Page 8, Doppelschmanger.

Schwab Productions request 3rd place winner
Faye Schwab of Schwab Entertainment has requested to read Keeping Up With the Joneses.

BenderSpink request 3 scripts
James Bengle of BenderSpink requested to read Diary of a Doorman, Flaunt and Return to Alcatraz.

Farah Films request 3rd place winner
Dan Farah of Farah Films request to read Keeping Up With the Joneses.

Elements Entertainment request 16 scripts
Courtney Rabada of Elements Entertainment has erquested to read Diary of a Doorman, Rebel: Son of Zed, Amazing, The Board, Smarty Pants, Albatross, Blind Spot, Return to Alcatraz, Pack Behavior, The Trojan, Deference to Kings, Commodore of Crash, Casanova Lost & Found, Flesh & Blood, Illuminate and The Last Kill.

Stephanie Rogers & Associates request 2 scripts
Stephanie Rogers has requested to read Keeping Up With the Joneses and DIary of a Doorman.

Madhouse Entertainment request 5 scripts
Ryan Cunningham of Madhouse Entertainment has requested to read DIary of a Doorman, Haunted, Rebel: Son of Zed, Superpants and The Board.

The Donners Company request Runner-Up
Jon Cohen of the Donners Company requested to read Diary of a Doorman.

Underground Films request Runner-Up
Brandon Dermer of Underground Films requested to read Diary of a Doorman.

Foremost Films request contact info on 6 writers
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested contact info for the writers of: Madam I’m Adam, Amazing, DIary of a Doorman, Doppelschmanger, Buried on Page 8 and VIktor.

Affinity Artists request contact info on 14 writers
Ross Grossman of Affinity has requested contact info on these scripts: Better Left Unsaid, Destinations, Drunk Dialing, Everything Happens for a Reason, Final Status, Finding Fate, Hair Today, Innocent’s Lost, MILFS the Movie, Retrogression, Sexual Panda and the Reluctant Hipster, Suicide Tuesday, Tango de los Muertos and Millionaires Club.

Avery Management request contact info on 2 writers
Dionell Guanci of Avery Management has requested contact info on 2 scripts: Junk Mail and Tequila Crush.

Sobini Films request contact info
Tyler Boehm of Sobini Films has requested contact info on the script New Dogs.

Viviano Feldman Entertainment request contact info
Brendon Boyea of Viviano Feldman has requested contact info on Birthday Girls.

Palomar Pictures request contact info on 2 writers
Aditya Ezhuthachan of Palomar Pictures has requested contact info for American Freestyle and Heartless.

Garlin Pictures request contact info on 4 scripts
Brian Etting of Garlin Pictures has requested contact info for Punch Card, Remembering the One, Testament and The Yard Sale.

Robert Greenwald Productions request contact info on 7 scripts
Devlin McCluskey of Robert Greenwald Productions has requested contact info for A Little Fire, Finding Jake, Home Safe, Stunners, The Weight of Dreams, As Young As You Feel and Blue Hair.

Elements Entertainment request contact info on 6 scripts
Chad Marting of Elements has requested contact info for Life Unworthy of Life, A Message for Martinez, Warsaw Kaplan, Endquest, Leisure Daze and Killing Time.

2009 Headlines

The Spice Factory request 7 scripts
The Spice Factory from the UK request to read The Terminals, Child in the Dark, Three Rivers
Willie Francis Must Die Again, One Giant Leap, Valley of Evil and Doomsday Order.

Collective Films request 8 scripts
Ray Mansfield of Collective Films has reqested to read 8 scripts: The Terminals, Soulmates, Sadie Hawkin’s Day, Modigliani, Caitlin with a ‘C’, The Burn Off, Windfall and The Circus King.

Imprint Entertainment request contact info on writer
Amanda Toye of Imprint Entertainment has requested contact info on the writer of The Marilyn Tapes, written by Danielle Lillian Randall.

Michael Black Management request contact info on writer
Michael Black Management has requested contact info on Joshua Rothenberger who wrote The Burn Off.

Imprint Entertainment request 14 scripts
Amanda Toye of Imprint Entertainment has requested to read Sober Living, Cedarpine Views, Willie Francis Must Die Again, Spring-heeled Jack, 360, The Devil’s Crucible, Valley of the Bears, Caitlin with a ‘C’, 1926, Doc Holliday, The Marilyn Tapes, Valley of Evil, A Very Special Christmas Special and You Got the Look.

2007 2nd Place winner signs with Industry Entertainment
Matt Billingsly, who wrote Code Name Veil signs with Industry Entertainment.

2007 1st Place winner update
Since winning first place in 2007, Brian Price and Sam Gailey have signed with managers Viviano-Feldman and with lawyer Nigel McNulty at Jackoway Tyerman. Also, since the competition, Brian has optioned his script “A Brief History of Tim’ to Hudson River Entertainment.

2007 Semifinalist gets film made
John Muscarnero, a Scriptapalooza 2007 Semifinalist, got his film The Dark Woods made by Nom De Plume Films.

2005 Winner gets film made
Patrick Andrew O’Connor just finished his film called ‘The Break-Up Artist’.

2007 Finalist lands agent
Natalie Light, a Scriptapalooza finalist signs with The United Talent Agency.

Kristine Krupp Talent Agency request scripts
Chris Schlesinger of the Kristine Krupp Talent Agency has rquested to read the top 3 winners.

Epiphany Pictures request 2 scripts
Joey DePaolo from Epiphany Pictures has requested to read Sober Living and Cedarpine Views.

Luber Roklin Entertainment request top 3 winners
Caitlin Chassaing of Luber Roklin Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

MM Gertz Entertainment request 1 script
MM Gertz Entertainment has requested to read The Terminals.

Abrams Artists Agency request 1 script
Amy Wagner of Abrams Artists has requested to read Child in the Dark.

Protozoa Pictures request 3 scripts
Nicole Romano of Protozoa Pictures request to read Those Who Saved the World, Severed and Losing Walter.

Jamie Guest requests 9 scripts
Jamie Guest, an independent producer has requested to read The Terminals, Cedarpine Views, Willie Francis Must Die, The Lonesome Crowded West, Court Warriors, The Famous Jonas Wilde, Fort Worthless, Airborne and The Explorer.

BenderSpink request 3 scripts
James Engle of BenderSpink have requested Doomsday Order, The Two Worlds of Mike Denton and Losing Walter.

Intrigue request contact info
Tariq Jalil of Intrigue has requested contact info on Carnies, written by Dean & Matt Ward.

Hero Pictures request scripts and contact info
Tyler Pukatch of Hero Pictures has requested contact info on Pearl, Dog Magic and Anna Lee Was Here. They also requested to read: Caitlin with a ‘C’, A Hand Full of Dust and Libertador.

Warner Brothers request 8 scripts
Alex Hedlund of Warner Brothers Pictures has requested to read Child in the Dark, Soulmates, Spring-heeled Jack, Sadie Hawkin’s Day, Valley of the Bears, The Third Realm, Sneakers on the Wire and You Like Chinese Food.

Kinetic Filmworks request 4 scripts
Jeff Miller of Kinetic Filmworks has requested ro read The Terminals, The Presidential Legacy, Sneakers on the Wire and Unity.

Vertigo Entertainment request 1 script
Irene Yeung of Vertigo Entertainment has requested to read Child in the Dark.

Intrigue Entertainment request 26 scripts
Paul Feldman, Director of Development has requested to read Child in the Dark, Carnies, Soulmates, Palmer, Spring-heeled Jack, Strange Relationship, 360, Sadie Hawkin’s Day, Dog Magic, You Are Now Leaving, The Lonesome Crowded West, Heart and Soul, 10 Year Renewable Marriage, Laid Off, The Plantation, The Alpha Male, Been There Done That, Caitlin with a ‘C’, The Burn Off, Murder by Numbers, The Last Kincaid, Ghostwriter, Poach, Castle of the Dead, One Shot Deal and Unity.

Also requested contact info for A Multitude of Sins and Life is So Good.

Tapestry Films request 7 scripts
Kat Blasband of Tapestry has requested to read: Revolution in Urination, The Fahey Men, Carnies, Palmer, Cedarpine Views, Been There Done That and The Devil’s Crucible.

Lane Management request 2 scripts
Sharon Lane of Lane Management has requested to read The Terminals and Carnies.

Candlewood Pictures request 12 scripts
Michael Mullen, President of Candlewood has requested to read Child in the Dark, Three Rivers, Soulmates, 360, Modigliani, The Burn Off, The Third Realm, One Giant Leap, Doc Holliday, The Alpha Male, The Marilyn Tapes and Libertador.

Andrea Simon Entertainment request 5 scripts
German-Michael Torres of Andrea Simon Entertainment has requested to read Palmer, Soulmates, Pearl, Sadie Hawkin’s Day and Been There Done That.

BenderSpink request contact info on top 3 winners and runners-up
BenderSpink has requested contact info on the top 3 winners and the 10 runners-up.

Elements Entertainment request contact info on 2 writers
Chad Marting of Elements has requested contact info on Child in the Dark and Sober Living.
Also, requested contact info on Kingdom of the Shore, The Lark, The Velveteen Candidate and Modigliani.

Enigma Entertainment request 7 scripts
Catherine Vetere of Enigma has requested to read The Terminals, Cedarpine Views, Sadie Hawkin’s Day, Losing Walter, American Sumo, Balsawood and In The Walls.

Viviano Feldman Entertainment request 1 script
Brendon Boyea of Viviano Feldman request to read Willie Francis Must Die Again.

Konk Inc. request scripts and contact info
Geoff Barbanell of Konk has requested to read A Walk Through Hell, Beautiful Creature, Carnies, Devil’s Lure, In The Walls, Laid Off, MK-Ultra, Poach, Rent-A-Zombie, Severed, The Lonesome Crowded West, The Alpha Male, The Marilyn Tapes, The Village Idiot, The Tooth Fairy, Willie Francis Must Die Again, Dog Magic, The Third Realm, Those Who Saved The World, Big Fan, Overbite, 10 Year Renewable Marriage, The Road Home and Stolen Sky.

They requested contact info on 100, A Revolution in Urination, Hamlet: Resurrection, I Swear This Happened to my Friend’s Friend’s Family, Lusts and Gulls, Mourning Gwendolyn, Palmer, The DuSable Panthers and True Dawn.

Kaplan Perrone request contact info
Kaplan Perrone requested contact info on writers Eugene L. Langlais III & Paul R. Langlais, who wrote Unity. They also request to read Carnies and In The Walls.

GVA Talent Agency request 5 scripts
Alex Stewart of GVA has requested to read The Terminals, Willie Francis Must Die Again, Spring-heeled Jack, Circumference and Doc Holliday.

Infinity Management request 3 scripts
Ivan Rothman of Infinity has requested to read Sober Living, The Terminals and Child in the Dark.

Guy Walks Into a Bar request top 3 winners
Jonathan Coleman of Guy Walks Into a Bar request the top 3 winners.

Foremost Films request a lot of scripts
Jeff at Foremost Films has requested to read: Three Rivers, Palmer, The Fahey Men, Willie Francis Must Die Again, Carnies, Soulmates, 360, Pearl, Sadie Hawkin’s Day, House of Ten, You Are Now Leaving, Been There Done That, Oblivion, The Lonesome Crowded West, Caitlin with a ‘C’, Rent-A-Zombie, Halliburton, Murder by Numbers, 10 Year Renewable Marriage, Doomsday Order, The Third Realm, Windfall, Fort Worthless, The Flowering of Kelly O’Hara, Circus King, In The Walls, The Creative Force, Strange Little Grocery Store, 100, Valley of Evil, Your Number’s Up, You Like Chinese Food and The Decapitation of Sidney Baker.

They requested contact info for The Terminals and Sober Living.

Denver & Delilah Films request 4 scripts
Byron Schreckengost of Denver & Delilah request to read The Terminals, Sober Living, Spring-heeled Jack and Been There Done That.

Enigma Entertainment request 7 scripts
Catherine Vetere of Enigma has requested to read The Terminal

2008 Headlines

Rodney Johnson has script turned into Lifetime movie
Rodney Johnson has his script Queensized turned into a LifeTime movie.

United Talent Agency sign finalist
United Talent Agency have signed Prison Barbie by Natalie Light.

Destiny Pictures request 1 script
Mark Castaldo of Destiny Pictures has requested to read Playing Dead by Dick Belsky.

Barnstorm Films request contact info on 5 scripts
Tony Bill of Barnstorm Films has requested contact info on: Tunnel Vision, Ashy Alice, Hard
Rock, Safeword and The Dowry Kings.

Candy Heart Prods. request contact info on writers
Rachel Belofsky of Candy Heart Prods. has requested contact info on Dr. Love, written by
Marquis Smalls and Imps by Deborah Baxtrom.

Concept Entertainment request contact info on 6 scripts
Karina Wilson of Concept Entertainment has requested contact info on writers: Now You See Me,
A Blueprint for Successful Living, Fear of Falling, Pt. White, Death Patrol and Dibbuk.

Liddell Entertainment request contact info on 1 writer
Jennifer Hilton of Liddell Entertainment has requested contact info on The Park, written by
Jeremiah Nemeth.

Intrigue request contact info on 1 writer
Tariq Jalil of Intrigue has requested contact info on Exposed by William Garcia.

Elysian Entertainment request contact info on 2 writers
Sheri Fults of Elysian has requested contact info on The Hot Flashes by Brad Hennig and 150
by Jack Sanderson & Dylan Kussman.

MM Gertz Entertainment request contact info on 5 writers
Mack Gertz has requested contact info on these writers: So Fall the Leaves, Fun in Area Fifty-One,
The Pain, The Umpire Strikes Back and Festival.

Trihughes request 1 script
Trihughes have requested to read My Hero by David Norwood.

Foremost Films request contact info on 9 writers
Jeff Belkin of Foremost Films has requested contact info on these writers: Whale Farts, Code
Name Veil, Emily’s Numbers, Dougbot, Fate Schmate, Jake Adams The Monster Smasher,
The Buddy Grim Show, Richard Ellis Executioner and A Moment With Bob.

Heavy Duty Entertainment request contact info
Rhoades Rader has requested contact info on these writers: Nine Little Guines Pigs, Moneymaker,
Stone of Heaven and Monstrous Passions: The Life of Mary Shelley.

Garlin Pictures request 7 scripts
Brian R. Etting from Garlin Pictures has requested to read: In the Deepest of Water, Exposed, SOS,
Jake Adams The Monster Smasher, Pink Pages, Hampton Roads, The Lady Killer.

Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment request top 3 winners
Heather Hawley from Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Ovie Entertainment request 5 scripts to read
Judd Taylor of Ovie Entertainment has requested to read: Emily’s Numbers, Once Upon A Playground,
Pink Pages, Another Margaret and Where Heaven and Earth Begin.

Intrigue request 9 scripts
Tariq Jalil of Intrigue has requested to read: Imps, Hard Rock, Espiritu, Afterglow, The Lineman,
Sixteen, Pawns, Tunnel Vision and At The Point of a Sword.

Bullet Heart request 9 scripts
Katrina Nahikian of Bullet Heart has requested to read: Gore Hounds, The Chicken Hunters, Flashback,
The Lineman, Nine Little Guinea Pigs, Damned Heroes, Death Patrol, Gray Matter and Ripples in
the Murk.

The Robert Evans Company request 5 scripts
The Robert Evans Company requested to read: Bless Me Father, Hampton Roads, Hard Rock,
The Buddy Grim Show and Hypochondriac.

Squared Foot Productions request 2 scripts and contact info
Dann Freeman of Squared Foot requested to read Code Name Veil and contact info on Emily’s Numbers, our 3rd place winner.

Hero Pictures request 7 scripts
Fernando Alessandri from Hero requested to read: Damned Heroes, At The Point of a Sword, An
Evening With Anna, LA Stockbroker, Ana’s Playground, The Assistants and Ripples in the Murk.

Hero Pictures option LA Coincidental
Hero Pictures has optioned LA Coincidental by Mike Mason, a Runner-up.

New Artist Group request 2 scripts
Keith Perkins from New Artist Group has requested to read Code Name Veil and Emily’s Numbers.

Foremost Films signs Runner-Up
Jeff Belkin has signed Monstrous Passions: The Life of Mary Shelley by Deborah Baxtrom.

Foremost Films request to read 8 scripts
Jeff Belkin has requested to read: Whale Farts, Code Name Veil, Emily’s Numbers, Dougbot, Fate
Schmate, Jake Adams The Monster Smasher, Monstrous Passions and The Buddy Grim Show.

Hero Pictures request 8 scripts
Fernando Alessandri from Hero requested to read: Supervillian, Chicken Hunters, SOS, Ghosties,
The Orphan, Nine Little Guines Pigs, Healing Marie and God Sword.

Sobini Films request 3 scripts
Tyler Boehm of Sobini Films requested to read: Code Name Veil, Playing Dead and Hard Rock.

WhiteWater Films request 1 script
Max Lavine requested to read Whale Farts, our first place winner.

Red Baron Films request 3 scripts
Robert Enriquez of Red Baron Films requested to read: Emily’s Numbers, Missing Pieces and In
The Deepest of Waters.

Leverage Management request 1 script
Gina Marcheschi of Leverage Mgmt. requested to read Code Name Veil by Matt Billingsly.

Heavy Duty Entertainment request contact info
Rhoades Rader has requested contact info on Stone of Heaven by Leslie A. Sartor, a Semifinalist.

2007 Headlines

Ovie Entertainment request 5 scripts
Judd Taylor of Ovie Entertainment has requested to read: Coney Island Babies, Death & Taxes,
Vows, Billable Hours and Kingsbury Run.

Vital Pictures request Top 3 winners
Chris Lemos of Vital Pictures has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Industry Entertainment request contact info
Jess Rosenthal of Industry Entertainment has requested contact for Code Name Veil by Matt Billingsly.

Underground Films request Top 3 winners
Steve Luna of Underground Films requested to read the top 3 winners.

Viviano-Feldman Entertainment sign 1st Place Winner
Viviano-Feldman has signed the first place winner, Whale Farts.

Rebellion Pictures request 6 scripts
Adam Hammel of Rebellion Pictures has requested to read: Richard Ellis Executioner, A Couple of
Detectives, Family Next Door, SOS, Guardian Angels and Daughters of the Groom.

Energy Entertainment request Top 3 winners
Jake Wagner from Energy Entertainment requested to read the top 3 winners.

Alpine Pictures request 7 scripts
James Jones of Alpine Pictures has requested to read: Code Name Veil, Emily’s Numbers, Imps,
The Buddy Grim Show, Bless Me Father, Truce and Joseph of Nazareth.

Barnstorm Films request meeting with writer
Tony Bill of Barnstorm Films has requested a meeting with George Colone who wrote Tunnel Vision.

Hero Pictures request 8 scripts
Fernando Alessandri of Hero Pictures has requested to read: In The Name of God, In The Deepest
of Waters, Hard Rock, Truce, Amnesiac, Gore Hounds, Number 21 and Archangel.

2006 Headlines

Disney requests the 3 winners and 10 runners-up
Mac Torluccio from Disney has requested the top 3 winners and all 10 runners-up.

Disney Channel Original Movies request 3rd place winner & runner-up
Reena K. Singh has requested to read the 3rd place winner Danny LongLegs by Keli Rowley and
Jekyll & Heidi by Lisa Yoffee.

ICM requests contact info on 11 writers
Steven Olivera at ICM has requested contact info for Mister Trivia, Eating Bucaneers, High Beams
Harry, Storm, Ouija, The Engagement, Girls Night Out, The Templar Killings, The Gargoyle, Sins
of the Father and Counting the Days.

The Robert Evans Company request 4 scripts
Ziad Roman Seirafi from the Robert Evans Company has requested to read Jekyll & Heidi, Pencil
Men, Down the Aisle and The Sunshine Blond.

Destiny Pictures request 1 script
Mark Castaldo requests Horrorscope by Dak Rasheta.

Indalo Productions request 7 scripts
Anthony Moody of Indalo has requested to read The Patriot Act, The Uncertainty Principle, Pencil Men,
Gamemasters, Ameristan, Sahara Cassidy and You Don’t Say.

Acuna Entertainment request runner-up
Randy Becker of Acuna has requested to read The Uncertainty Principle.

Epigram Entertainment request top 3 winners
Paula Price from Epigram has requested to read the top 3 winners.

First Point Entertaiment request top 3 winners
Lee Clay from First Point has requested to read the top 3 winners.

The Orphanage request 3 scripts
Sari Stewart from The Orphanage has requested to read The Fall of Dreams, Song of Myself and
Gods and Robots.

Tailwind Productions request writer info
Mary Conte of Tailwind has requested contact info on Equalibrium by Peter Kaitlyn, Knockers
by Joe Berglove & Dennis Douda and The Uncertainty Principle by Nathan Bransford.

Giraffe Productions request contact info on 3 writers
Cory Fry has requested contact info for The Dance by John T. Frederick, Time of the Jaguar by
Andrew Arthur and Little Seed by Martin K. Leicht.

Neo Art & Logic request contact info on 10 writers
Teresa Zales has requested contact info on the following scripts: Western Waters by Georgia
Shreve, Retribution by J. Ronald Geddes, The Marriage Counselor by Ash Quadir, Bloc-10 by
Michael Lamb, Camra by Aaron McKee, Se.Dead.Com by Terry L. Raun, Shahana by Isabel
Holtreman, Science Fiction by Gianni Giovannangelo, Harms Way by Gordon Pengilly and Ms.
Valkyrie by Ken Mora.

Elysian Entertainment request contact info
Sheri Fults has requested contact info on GameMasters by Matthew Gray & Phill Daniel.

Brian Funnagan requests contact info
Brian has requested contact info for the following scripts: The Innocent One by Keith Warburton,
Enclave by Linda Armstrong, Pico de Gallo by Jack Colmenero & Janet Colmenero, Necessary
Evil by James Kearney and The Sixth Commandment by Greg and Dane Nielsen.

Janna E. Gelfand Productions request contact info
Janna E. Gelfand has requested contact info for Baseball Cards by Daniel McPeek, The Stunning
Box by David Bertoni, Black Ice by Dean Mitchell, Harold by Caroline Friday, Coney Island Babies by
John Malecki, American Alligator by Barb Doyon and Behind The Veil by Paul Lobo Portuges.

Once Upon A Time Films request scripts and contact info
Fernando Alessandir has requested contact info Violet, King River, On The Bayou and Double Bind.
Also he has requested to read The Wizard, the Farmer and the Very Petty Princess and Pencil Men.

Say Why Not Productions options 5 scripts
Say Why Not Productions has optioned Honeymoon in Hollywood, Puppy Love, Venthilation, The
Road to Marnie Hill and Uncle Carl.

Metropolitan Agency requests contact info
Marisa Johnston of Metropolitan has requested contact info for Dreamers and Butler School.

Smart Entertainment requests info on 4 scripts
Colin O’Reilly has requested contact info on Time Surfer by Sandi Steinberg, Lesser of Two Evils
by Leslie D. Green and Michael Green, Deadline by Jason N. Zimmatore and Imagining Things
by Matt Ferner.

Intrigue requests to read 22 scripts
Tariq Jalil from Intrigue has requested to read the following scripts: Death & Taxes, Horrorscope,
The Ghost of Delaford Grange, The Mark, The Petal Game, The Last Mile, In Your Dreams, On The
Bayou, Billable Hours, Black Ice, Lady Dragon, American Vampire, Ambulance Chaser, Match This,
Down the Aisle, Kingsbury Run, Knockers, Sins of the Father, High Beams Harry, Beg to Differ, Harm’s
Way and Coney Island Babies.

Sobini Films request 4 scripts
Tyler Boehm requests to read Can’t Live With ‘Em, The Patriot Act, Down the Aisle and Barter Boys.

Insomnia Media request 8 scripts
Steve Bowler from Insomnia Media has requested to read Coney Island Babies, Death & Taxes,
Horrorscope, The Ghost of Delaford Grange, The Petal Game, Vows, Black Ice and You Don’t Say.

Jim Wedaa Productions request a runner-up
Jim Wedaa has requested to read Down The Aisle by Jase Ricci.

Trancas International Films requests 9 scripts
Sammy Montana from development has requested to read: The Patriot Act, The Uncertainty Principle,
Pencil Men, Coney Island Babies, Death & Taxes, Horrorscope, In Your Dreams, Barter Boys and
Lady Dragon.

Abberation Films request 5 scripts
Susan Dynner from Abberation Films has requested to read American Family, Death & Taxes,
The Uncertainty Principle, The Petal Game and Wild Oats.

Evatopia request 4 scripts
Margery Walshaw from Evatopia has requested to read The American Family, Jekyll & Heidi, Pencil
Men and The Uncertainty Principle.

Grade A Entertainment read top 3 winners
Andy Cohen of Grade A Entertainment has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Suntaur/Elsboy Entertainment read top 3 winners
James Waugh has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Becker Entertainment Group read top 3 winners
Michael Becker has requested to read the top 3 winners.

The Hecht Company request top 3 winners
Duffy Hecht has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Magnet Management request top 3 winners
Dan Hess has requested to read the top 3 winners.

Aimee Entertainment Agency request runner-up
Sharif Ali has requested to read The Stadium.

Energy Entertainment request 5 scripts
Adam Marshall from Energy Entertainment has requested to read Match This, Jekyll & Heidi,
The Uncertainty Principle, Down the Aisle and Pencil Men.

Foremost Films request 3 scripts
Jeff Belkin requests to read The Uncertainty Principle, White Room and Horroscope.

Konk request 5 scripts
Geoff Barbanell requests to read The American Family, The Uncertainty Principle, Down the Aisle,
Pencil Men and Jekyll & Heidi.

Anonymous Content request 3 scripts
Bard Dorros requests to read The Uncertainty Principle, Down the Aisle and Pencil Men.

Leverage Management read top 3 winners
Gina Marcheschi requests to read the top 3 winners.

ONC Entertainment request top 3 winners
Devin Arbiter requests the top 3 winners.

Laurence Mark Productions request runner-up
David Blackman requests to read the top 3 winners and Jekyll & Heidi.

Link Talent Group request 4 scripts
Kurt Patino requests the following scripts: Death & Taxes, Horrorscope, Red Riding Hood and
Double Bind.

A Band Apart request 3 winners
Janet Jeffries requests to read the top 3 winners.

Connect with Us

info@scriptapalooza.com

Call or Text 310.594.5384

Fill out my online form.

Copyright © 2018 Scriptapalooza Inc. All rights reserved.